Pos | Name | Category | Time | S | 1 101 | 2 103 | F |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
Owain Jones Bristol and West AC |
M | 01:14:30 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:39:10 (1st)
00:39:10 (1st) |
00:58:43 (1st)
00:19:33 (1st) |
01:14:30 (1st)
00:15:47 (1st) |
2nd |
Ross Brackley |
M | 01:19:02 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:41:34 (2nd) 00:41:34 (2nd) |
01:02:18 (2nd) 00:20:44 (2nd) |
01:19:02 (2nd) 00:16:44 (2nd) |
3rd |
Daniel Redmond University of Canterbury Athletics Club |
M | 01:26:03 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:45:43 (3rd) 00:45:43 (3rd) |
01:08:39 (3rd) 00:22:56 (3rd) |
01:26:03 (3rd) 00:17:24 (3rd) |
4th |
Rob Minton Stratford-upon-Avon AC |
MV | 01:31:23 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:47:12 (4th) 00:47:12 (4th) |
01:11:11 (4th) 00:23:59 (4th) |
01:31:23 (4th) 00:20:12 (6th) |
5th |
Greg Price |
M | 01:32:56 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:48:12 (5th) 00:48:12 (5th) |
01:12:50 (5th) 00:24:38 (5th) |
01:32:56 (5th) 00:20:06 (5th) |
6th |
Rupert Denny Nice one Cyril |
M | 01:34:34 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:49:18 (6th) 00:49:18 (6th) |
01:14:41 (6th) 00:25:23 (6th) |
01:34:34 (6th) 00:19:53 (4th) |
7th |
Andy Horlick Forest of Dean AC |
MV | 01:37:40 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:50:34 (7th) 00:50:34 (7th) |
01:16:26 (7th) 00:25:52 (7th) |
01:37:40 (7th) 00:21:14 (7th) |
8th |
Chris Unger |
MV | 01:39:29 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:51:23 (9th) 00:51:23 (9th) |
01:17:26 (8th) 00:26:03 (9th) |
01:39:29 (8th) 00:22:03 (12th) |
9th |
James Hargreaves Bristol Orienteering Club |
M | 01:41:49 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:53:58 (13th) 00:53:58 (13th) |
01:19:54 (10th) 00:25:56 (8th) |
01:41:49 (9th) 00:21:55 (10th) |
10th |
Nick Bolland Hinckley Running Club |
MV | 01:42:25 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:53:09 (10th) 00:53:09 (10th) |
01:20:34 (11th) 00:27:25 (12th) |
01:42:25 (10th) 00:21:51 (9th) |
11th |
Ian Beddis Tres and Trainers |
MV | 01:43:06 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:53:50 (12th) 00:53:50 (12th) |
01:20:52 (12th) 00:27:02 (10th) |
01:43:06 (11th) 00:22:14 (13th=) |
12th |
Matt Penneycard Chew Valley Men |
M | 01:43:39 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:51:09 (8th) 00:51:09 (8th) |
01:18:30 (9th) 00:27:21 (11th) |
01:43:39 (12th) 00:25:09 (27th) |
13th |
Matthew Simmonds The Trailers |
M | 01:44:39 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:54:45 (16th) 00:54:45 (16th) |
01:22:37 (13th=) 00:27:52 (14th) |
01:44:39 (13th) 00:22:02 (11th) |
14th |
John Seaward Caerphilly Triers |
M | 01:44:45 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:54:11 (14th) 00:54:11 (14th) |
01:22:56 (15th) 00:28:45 (17th) |
01:44:45 (14th) 00:21:49 (8th) |
15th |
Stephen Hale Team BNM |
MV | 01:45:11 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:55:30 (20th) 00:55:30 (20th) |
01:22:57 (16th) 00:27:27 (13th) |
01:45:11 (15th) 00:22:14 (13th=) |
16th |
Adam Clemens Boeries |
M | 01:45:13 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:54:42 (15th) 00:54:42 (15th) |
01:22:37 (13th=) 00:27:55 (15th) |
01:45:13 (16th) 00:22:36 (15th) |
17th |
Ali Vaz The Lost Wanderers of Lothlorien |
FV | 01:47:08 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:55:22 (17th) 00:55:22 (17th) |
01:23:33 (18th) 00:28:11 (16th) |
01:47:08 (17th) 00:23:35 (17th) |
18th |
Justin Stemp Chew Valley Men |
MV | 01:47:31 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:53:32 (11th) 00:53:32 (11th) |
01:23:08 (17th) 00:29:36 (21st) |
01:47:31 (18th) 00:24:23 (21st) |
19th |
Nathan Lomax-Cooke The Lost Wonders of Lothlorien |
M | 01:49:57 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:55:29 (19th) 00:55:29 (19th) |
01:25:08 (19th=) 00:29:39 (23rd) |
01:49:57 (19th) 00:24:49 (25th) |
20th |
Jon Palmer The Lost Wanderers of Lothlorien |
M | 01:49:58 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:55:28 (18th) 00:55:28 (18th) |
01:25:08 (19th=) 00:29:40 (24th) |
01:49:58 (20th) 00:24:50 (26th) |
21st |
Rebecca Pickering Clifton Running Club |
F | 01:50:26 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:58:10 (26th) 00:58:10 (26th) |
01:27:47 (25th) 00:29:37 (22nd) |
01:50:26 (21st) 00:22:39 (16th) |
22nd |
Malc Allen Almost Athletes |
MV | 01:50:28 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:56:52 (22nd) 00:56:52 (22nd) |
01:25:40 (21st) 00:28:48 (18th) |
01:50:28 (22nd) 00:24:48 (24th) |
23rd |
Luke Hinds |
MV | 01:50:58 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:57:18 (24th) 00:57:18 (24th) |
01:26:51 (24th) 00:29:33 (20th) |
01:50:58 (23rd) 00:24:07 (18th) |
24th |
Tom Miller Chew Valley Men |
M | 01:51:58 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:56:24 (21st) 00:56:24 (21st) |
01:26:43 (23rd) 00:30:19 (29th) |
01:51:58 (24th) 00:25:15 (28th) |
25th |
Matthew Smith |
MV | 01:53:24 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:56:58 (23rd) 00:56:58 (23rd) |
01:26:18 (22nd) 00:29:20 (19th) |
01:53:24 (25th) 00:27:06 (35th) |
26th |
Taru Jaroszynska The Trailers |
F | 01:53:32 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:59:04 (29th=) 00:59:04 (29th=) |
01:29:15 (29th) 00:30:11 (27th) |
01:53:32 (26th) 00:24:17 (19th) |
27th |
Camilla Francis Taru and the trailers |
F | 01:53:35 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:59:04 (29th=) 00:59:04 (29th=) |
01:29:14 (28th) 00:30:10 (26th) |
01:53:35 (27th) 00:24:21 (20th) |
28th |
Gareth Nettleton Chew Valley Men |
M | 01:54:38 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:57:47 (25th) 00:57:47 (25th) |
01:27:59 (26th) 00:30:12 (28th) |
01:54:38 (28th) 00:26:39 (32nd) |
29th |
Richard Bland Ashbourne RC |
MV | 01:54:48 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:58:30 (27th) 00:58:30 (27th) |
01:28:34 (27th) 00:30:04 (25th) |
01:54:48 (29th) 00:26:14 (30th) |
30th |
Sarah Bland Stratford on Avon AC |
FV | 01:54:50 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
00:58:44 (28th) 00:58:44 (28th) |
01:29:30 (30th) 00:30:46 (30th) |
01:54:50 (30th) 00:25:20 (29th) |
31st |
Charlie Roberts |
M | 01:59:43 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:00:06 (31st) 01:00:06 (31st) |
01:33:01 (31st) 00:32:55 (36th) |
01:59:43 (31st) 00:26:42 (33rd) |
32nd |
Karl Viedge |
M | 01:59:58 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:03:21 (37th=) 01:03:21 (37th=) |
01:35:31 (34th=) 00:32:10 (33rd=) |
01:59:58 (32nd) 00:24:27 (22nd) |
33rd |
Jay Teunis |
M | 01:59:59 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:03:21 (37th=) 01:03:21 (37th=) |
01:35:31 (34th=) 00:32:10 (33rd=) |
01:59:59 (33rd) 00:24:28 (23rd) |
34th |
Gareth Thomas Major Milers Running Club |
M | 02:02:06 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:02:43 (36th) 01:02:43 (36th) |
01:34:50 (32nd) 00:32:07 (32nd) |
02:02:06 (34th) 00:27:16 (36th) |
35th |
Hannah Osborne Stratford-upon-Avon AC |
F | 02:02:39 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:02:20 (34th) 01:02:20 (34th) |
01:36:01 (37th) 00:33:41 (39th) |
02:02:39 (35th) 00:26:38 (31st) |
36th |
Georgina Armstrong |
F | 02:03:44 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:02:22 (35th) 01:02:22 (35th) |
01:35:51 (36th) 00:33:29 (37th) |
02:03:44 (36th) 00:27:53 (38th) |
37th |
Wayne Cowling Blunsdon Trail Runner |
MV | 02:04:01 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:01:26 (32nd) 01:01:26 (32nd) |
01:34:57 (33rd) 00:33:31 (38th) |
02:04:01 (37th) 00:29:04 (41st) |
38th |
Brian Reynolds |
MV | 02:05:44 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:04:37 (41st) 01:04:37 (41st) |
01:37:18 (38th) 00:32:41 (35th) |
02:05:44 (38th) 00:28:26 (39th) |
39th |
Claire Lynch The Lost Wonderers of Lothlorien |
F | 02:06:01 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:04:28 (40th) 01:04:28 (40th) |
01:39:10 (40th) 00:34:42 (42nd) |
02:06:01 (39th) 00:26:51 (34th) |
40th |
Robin Peters Run For Mum |
M | 02:06:29 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:06:51 (44th) 01:06:51 (44th) |
01:38:41 (39th) 00:31:50 (31st) |
02:06:29 (40th) 00:27:48 (37th) |
41st |
Sally Kertzman Somer AC |
FV | 02:08:38 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:05:49 (42nd) 01:05:49 (42nd) |
01:40:11 (42nd) 00:34:22 (41st) |
02:08:38 (41st) 00:28:27 (40th) |
42nd |
Frances Clemens Boeries |
F | 02:09:46 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:04:27 (39th) 01:04:27 (39th) |
01:40:00 (41st) 00:35:33 (44th) |
02:09:46 (42nd) 00:29:46 (44th) |
43rd |
Sue Hornby Run for Mum |
FV | 02:11:48 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:07:33 (46th) 01:07:33 (46th) |
01:42:23 (44th) 00:34:50 (43rd) |
02:11:48 (43rd) 00:29:25 (42nd) |
44th |
John Edwards |
MV | 02:11:53 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:07:37 (47th) 01:07:37 (47th) |
01:41:41 (43rd) 00:34:04 (40th) |
02:11:53 (44th) 00:30:12 (46th) |
45th |
Mark Baker Eynsford Running Club |
MV | 02:18:07 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:06:28 (43rd) 01:06:28 (43rd) |
01:45:02 (46th) 00:38:34 (53rd) |
02:18:07 (45th) 00:33:05 (58th) |
46th |
Nadia Youds |
F | 02:18:17 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:11:39 (54th) 01:11:39 (54th) |
01:47:30 (48th) 00:35:51 (45th) |
02:18:17 (46th) 00:30:47 (49th) |
47th |
Emily O'Neill Southville AC |
F | 02:19:19 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:07:32 (45th) 01:07:32 (45th) |
01:48:44 (51st) 00:41:12 (63rd) |
02:19:19 (47th) 00:30:35 (47th=) |
48th |
Genia Nowicki The Ttrailers |
F | 02:20:09 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:11:29 (53rd) 01:11:29 (53rd) |
01:50:35 (54th) 00:39:06 (57th) |
02:20:09 (48th) 00:29:34 (43rd) |
49th= |
Annie Brooks Team Plant Power |
F | 02:20:35 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:10:35 (52nd) 01:10:35 (52nd) |
01:48:05 (49th) 00:37:30 (46th) |
02:20:35 (49th=) 00:32:30 (54th) |
49th= |
Laura Bloomfield Team Running |
F | 02:20:35 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:08:55 (49th) 01:08:55 (49th) |
01:48:06 (50th) 00:39:11 (58th) |
02:20:35 (49th=) 00:32:29 (53rd) |
51st |
Ellie Morris |
F | 02:21:00 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:08:16 (48th) 01:08:16 (48th) |
01:46:13 (47th) 00:37:57 (50th) |
02:21:00 (51st) 00:34:47 (62nd) |
52nd |
Penny Makin Cheltenham Harriers |
FV | 02:21:04 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:10:32 (50th=) 01:10:32 (50th=) |
01:49:29 (52nd) 00:38:57 (55th) |
02:21:04 (52nd) 00:31:35 (51st=) |
53rd |
Nazia White Charlton Kings Running Club |
F | 02:21:05 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:10:32 (50th=) 01:10:32 (50th=) |
01:49:30 (53rd) 00:38:58 (56th) |
02:21:05 (53rd) 00:31:35 (51st=) |
54th |
Emma Hogbin The Lost Wanderers of Lothlorien |
FV | 02:21:19 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:13:29 (61st) 01:13:29 (61st) |
01:51:09 (56th) 00:37:40 (47th) |
02:21:19 (54th) 00:30:10 (45th) |
55th |
Isabel Mino |
F | 02:21:54 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:12:32 (56th) 01:12:32 (56th) |
01:50:44 (55th) 00:38:12 (51st) |
02:21:54 (55th) 00:31:10 (50th) |
56th |
Josh Wood Street Child UK |
M | 02:24:14 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:01:37 (33rd) 01:01:37 (33rd) |
01:44:33 (45th) 00:42:56 (68th) |
02:24:14 (56th) 00:39:41 (76th) |
57th |
Kirsty Barnett Tring RC |
FV | 02:24:35 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:12:43 (57th) 01:12:43 (57th) |
01:51:34 (61st) 00:38:51 (54th) |
02:24:35 (57th) 00:33:01 (57th) |
58th |
Clair Thomas Major Milers Running Club |
FV | 02:24:47 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:13:20 (60th) 01:13:20 (60th) |
01:51:11 (57th) 00:37:51 (48th) |
02:24:47 (58th) 00:33:36 (59th) |
59th |
Sarah Nash |
F | 02:25:07 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:13:19 (59th) 01:13:19 (59th) |
01:51:13 (58th) 00:37:54 (49th) |
02:25:07 (59th) 00:33:54 (60th) |
60th |
Clifford Middleton Gainsborough and Morton Striders A.C. |
MV | 02:25:32 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:13:05 (58th) 01:13:05 (58th) |
01:51:33 (60th) 00:38:28 (52nd) |
02:25:32 (60th) 00:33:59 (61st) |
61st |
Alun Davies |
M | 02:26:32 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:12:05 (55th) 01:12:05 (55th) |
01:51:22 (59th) 00:39:17 (59th) |
02:26:32 (61st) 00:35:10 (65th=) |
62nd |
Marcus Smith Charfield Chuggers |
M | 02:28:36 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:13:43 (62nd) 01:13:43 (62nd) |
01:55:43 (64th) 00:42:00 (64th) |
02:28:36 (62nd) 00:32:53 (56th) |
63rd |
Tony Sales Charfieldchuggers.uk |
MV | 02:28:42 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:13:44 (63rd) 01:13:44 (63rd) |
01:55:50 (66th) 00:42:06 (67th) |
02:28:42 (63rd) 00:32:52 (55th) |
64th |
John Followell |
MV | 02:30:19 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:14:36 (64th=) 01:14:36 (64th=) |
01:54:46 (62nd) 00:40:10 (61st) |
02:30:19 (64th) 00:35:33 (67th=) |
65th |
Simon Scott Vegan Runners |
MV | 02:30:20 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:14:36 (64th=) 01:14:36 (64th=) |
01:54:47 (63rd) 00:40:11 (62nd) |
02:30:20 (65th) 00:35:33 (67th=) |
66th |
Ellie Reynolds |
FV | 02:30:48 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:15:39 (67th) 01:15:39 (67th) |
01:55:46 (65th) 00:40:07 (60th) |
02:30:48 (66th) 00:35:02 (63rd) |
67th |
Lesley Salt |
F | 02:32:16 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:18:01 (69th) 01:18:01 (69th) |
02:01:41 (71st) 00:43:40 (72nd) |
02:32:16 (67th) 00:30:35 (47th=) |
68th |
Wendy Aston The Navigationers |
FV | 02:35:59 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:18:52 (71st) 01:18:52 (71st) |
02:00:54 (70th) 00:42:02 (65th) |
02:35:59 (68th) 00:35:05 (64th) |
69th |
Jack Lowe The Navigationers |
MV | 02:36:02 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:18:49 (70th) 01:18:49 (70th) |
02:00:52 (69th) 00:42:03 (66th) |
02:36:02 (69th) 00:35:10 (65th=) |
70th |
Maria Constas Team Plant Power |
F | 02:36:24 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:15:10 (66th) 01:15:10 (66th) |
01:58:35 (67th) 00:43:25 (69th) |
02:36:24 (70th) 00:37:49 (71st) |
71st |
Vicky Sims |
F | 02:36:47 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:16:06 (68th) 01:16:06 (68th) |
02:00:38 (68th) 00:44:32 (76th) |
02:36:47 (71st) 00:36:09 (70th) |
72nd |
Julie Widdowson Forest Monsters |
FV | 02:39:18 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:19:22 (72nd) 01:19:22 (72nd) |
02:03:39 (72nd) 00:44:17 (73rd) |
02:39:18 (72nd) 00:35:39 (69th) |
73rd |
Michelle Higgs Run Like a Girl |
F | 02:42:32 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:20:02 (73rd) 01:20:02 (73rd) |
02:04:21 (73rd) 00:44:19 (74th=) |
02:42:32 (73rd) 00:38:11 (72nd) |
74th |
Sally Gilson Spirit of Monmouth |
FV | 02:43:49 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:21:22 (77th) 01:21:22 (77th) |
02:04:51 (75th=) 00:43:29 (70th) |
02:43:49 (74th) 00:38:58 (74th) |
75th |
Sarah Clifton Spirit of Monmouth |
FV | 02:43:51 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:21:21 (76th) 01:21:21 (76th) |
02:04:51 (75th=) 00:43:30 (71st) |
02:43:51 (75th) 00:39:00 (75th) |
76th |
Matthew Higgs |
MV | 02:44:56 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:20:03 (74th) 01:20:03 (74th) |
02:04:22 (74th) 00:44:19 (74th=) |
02:44:56 (76th) 00:40:34 (77th) |
77th |
Jen Turner |
FV | 02:46:24 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:21:18 (75th) 01:21:18 (75th) |
02:08:06 (77th) 00:46:48 (77th) |
02:46:24 (77th) 00:38:18 (73rd) |
78th |
Kate Darlington SWOC |
F | 02:52:50 |
00:00:00 00:00:00 |
01:22:00 (78th) 01:22:00 (78th) |
02:11:53 (78th) 00:49:53 (78th) |
02:52:50 (78th) 00:40:57 (78th) |