42 controls, limit 5 hours, 1000 points
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | FGEN | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1205 | Kevin Harding/Michael Burgess | Tring RC | MV | 380 | 04:41:09 | 380 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 39, 38, 37, 34, F | ||
2nd | 1227 | David Kingham/Celia Kingham | TVOC | MIXV | 380 | 04:58:32 | 380 | S, 35, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 48, 50, 47, 32, 33, F | ||
3rd | 1202 | Paul Hammond/James Hammond | Forth Valley Orienteers | M | 360 | 04:53:47 | 360 | G | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, 43, 42, 38, 37, 34, 35, F | |
4th | 1142 | Megan Ashton/Robert Ashton | RNRMOC/BAOC | MIX | 350 | 04:40:38 | 350 | S, 44, 45, 46, 48, 50, 49, 47, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 36, 35, F | ||
5th | 1265 | Lloyd Rees/Owain Rees | Rickyard Ramblers | M | 348 | 05:01:47 | 350 | -2 | S, 35, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, 47, 48, 50, 46, F | |
6th | 1252 | Jon Moulding/Rachel Sutton | MIX | 340 | 05:12:13 | 370 | -30 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 54, 55, 53, 58, 51, 50, 48, F | ||
7th | 1242 | Pascale Mathonet/Chris Ullman | MIX | 330 | 04:47:24 | 330 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 47, 32, 33, F | |||
8th | 1198 | Michael Graz/Heather Graz | Mad Scientists | MIXV | 320 | 04:51:07 | 320 | S, 44, 45, 46, 48, 50, 49, 47, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 36, 35, F | ||
9th | 1261 | Dorothy Pelly/Martin Smith | Ambleside AC/Dark Peak | MIXV | 310 | 04:55:12 | 310 | S, 35, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48, 50, 49, 47, 32, 33, 34, 37, F | ||
10th | 1149 | Bill Bellamy/Kathy Bellamy | MIXV | 300 | 04:49:49 | 300 | S, 32, 33, 34, 55, 46, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 35, F | |||
11th | 1256 | Jessica Osborne/Martin Sherriff | MIX | 290 | 04:42:13 | 290 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 35, 33, 32, 47, 31, F | |||
12th | 1298 | Hamish Waring/Celia Waring | MIX | 289 | 05:00:01 | 290 | -1 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 49, 48, 50, 51, 58, 52, 45, 44, F | ||
13th | 1204 | Alison Harding/Celine Wilcock | Tring Running Club | FV | 283 | 05:05:12 | 290 | -7 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 48, 50, 51, 58, 53, 55, 54, 44, F | |
14th | 1153 | Thomas Bloomfield/Emily Barlow | Serpentine | MIX | 280 | 04:24:21 | 280 | S, 33, 32, 47, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 43, 42, 35, 34, F | ||
15th | 1269 | Janine Roberts/Sam Scott | Hart Road Runners | FV | 280 | 04:46:55 | 280 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 35, 44, 45, 46, F | ||
16th | 1257 | Will Pakes-Geddes/Annabelle Lancaster | Wiggle | MIX | 280 | 04:56:24 | 280 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, F | ||
17th | 1199 | Emma Green/Emily Wood | Eryri Harriers | FV | 271 | 05:06:11 | 280 | -9 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 36, 42, 43, 44, 45, 35, F | |
18th | 1147 | Claire Bayliss/Emma McWilliams | Mynydd Du | F | 270 | 04:29:45 | 270 | S, 35, 42, 41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, 47, 31, F | ||
19th | 1226 | Simon King/James Agg | M | 270 | 04:42:04 | 270 | S, 44, 45, 46, 48, 50, 49, 47, 31, 32, 33, 34, 36, 35, F | |||
20th | 1208 | Rob Hick/John Cook | Wessex Orienteering Club | MV | 270 | 04:47:23 | 270 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 42, 54, 55, 53, 52, 51, 45, F | ||
21st | 1253 | Peter Murphy/Jennifer Murphy | Lymm Runners | MIX | 270 | 04:54:34 | 270 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 46, 48, 47, F | ||
22nd | 1201 | Sarah Hall/Andrew Hall | MIX | 270 | 04:56:26 | 270 | S, 33, 32, 47, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 42, 35, 34, F | |||
23rd | 1284 | Alan Steele/Alison Roberts | MIXV | 270 | 04:58:28 | 270 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 35, F | |||
24th | 1145 | Mark Barmby/Matthew Barmby | M | 263 | 05:05:07 | 270 | -7 | G | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 70, 69, 68, 71, F | |
25th | 1280 | Matthew Smith/Anthony Davis | M | 260 | 04:25:04 | 260 | S, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 35, F | |||
26th | 1276 | Richard Seabrook/Gemma Moy | MIX | 260 | 04:27:53 | 260 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 35, F | |||
27th | 1188 | Chris Farnell/Graham Ormondroyd | M | 260 | 04:39:37 | 260 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 43, 36, 35, F | |||
28th | 1290 | Martin Thomas/Catherine Mason | Almost Athletes | MIXV | 260 | 04:46:49 | 260 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 43, 36, 35, F | ||
29th | 1163 | Huw Cottle/Dave Edwards | Old Gits | MV | 260 | 04:49:13 | 260 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, 42, 35, F | ||
30th | 1214 | Tom Hughes/Joanna Klaptocz | MIX | 260 | 04:52:28 | 260 | S, 45, 51, 58, 57, 53, 55, 54, 42, 44, 35, 34, F | |||
31st | 1194 | Ben Geldeard/Laura Gregory | MIX | 260 | 04:55:13 | 260 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 35, F | |||
32nd | 1175 | Carolyn Dent/Julie Astin | Bristol OC/Wessex OC | FV | 256 | 05:03:51 | 260 | -4 | S, 35, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, 31, 47, 48, 50, 46, F | |
33rd | 1176 | Andrew Derrick/Samantha Prior/Lisa Blair | Saxons OC | MIX | 250 | 04:16:09 | 250 | S, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 35, F | ||
34th | 1232 | Katie Lenton/Ruth MacIntyre | Tavistock Run Project | F | 250 | 04:31:18 | 250 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | ||
35th | 1195 | Roberta Giubilini/Samuel Reynolds-Adatto | Adattos | MIX | 250 | 04:38:14 | 250 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 35, F | ||
36th | 1210 | Mike Hogan/Mike Oliver | MV | 250 | 04:39:47 | 250 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, F | |||
37th | 1164 | George Critchley/Carole Critchley | Holcombe Harriers | MIXV | 250 | 04:46:39 | 250 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 46, 35, F | ||
38th | 1286 | Mike Storey/Alex Storey | M | 250 | 04:47:35 | 250 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 48, F | |||
39th | 1237 | Tessa Loftus/Jo Osmond | Advent Running | F | 250 | 04:52:27 | 250 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, F | ||
40th | 1190 | Sebastian Finnigan/Julia Graham | MIX | 250 | 04:53:21 | 250 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | |||
41st | 1228 | Daryl Kisby/Katherine Hunter | Make Nantgarw Great Again | MIX | 246 | 05:03:16 | 250 | -4 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, F | |
42nd | 1254 | Chris Oakley/Alex Ralton | Chippenham Harriers | M | 246 | 05:03:23 | 250 | -4 | S, 35, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, F | |
43rd | 1211 | Gary Holton/Stephanie Holton | Bourton Roadrunners | MIXV | 240 | 04:45:15 | 240 | S, 35, 36, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, F | ||
44th | 1173 | James Davis/Natasha Quickfall | MIX | 240 | 04:47:46 | 240 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 48, F | |||
45th | 1301 | Andrew White/Marian White | Harlequins Orienteering Club | MIXV | 240 | 04:49:35 | 240 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 35, F | ||
46th | 1196 | Charles Gook/Andrea Gook | BADO | MIXV | 240 | 04:52:46 | 240 | S, 35, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, F | ||
47th | 1268 | Sarah Righetti/Adam Nightingale | Oxford Tri | MIX | 240 | 04:53:21 | 240 | S, 45, 51, 58, 56, 63, 62, 55, 53, 44, F | ||
48th | 1212 | Lewis Hopkins/Nicola Hopkins | MIXV | 240 | 04:54:49 | 240 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 48, F | |||
49th | 1305 | Ash Williams/Charlie Broadhurst | F | 240 | 04:59:28 | 240 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 36, 42, 44, 45, 35, F | |||
50th | 1150 | Rob Berger/Laura Berger | MIX | 238 | 05:01:48 | 240 | -2 | S, 35, 36, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, 47, 31, 45, F | ||
51st | 1235 | Mark Light/Louise Light | MIXV | 235 | 05:04:59 | 240 | -5 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 42, 44, 45, 35, F | ||
52nd | 1223 | Berin Jones/Stephen Parr | Holcombe Harriers | M | 235 | 05:13:42 | 270 | -35 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 31, 32, F | |
53rd | 1159 | Helen Challinor/Cathy Kelly | Sloggies | FV | 230 | 04:09:24 | 230 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 36, 42, 44, 35, F | ||
54th | 1217 | Stephen Jackson/Laura Clarke | MIX | 230 | 04:19:20 | 230 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42, 44, 35, F | |||
55th | 1229 | Howard Laban/Charlotte Laban | Saxon Warriors | MIX | 230 | 04:39:08 | 230 | G | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, F | |
56th | 1270 | Josephine Robertson/Holly Emms/Sarah Barber | F | 230 | 04:40:02 | 230 | S, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 45, 44, 42, 35, F | |||
57th | 1308 | Hazel Winder/Kathleen Turner | Macclesfield Harriers | FV | 230 | 04:41:24 | 230 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 42, 44, 45, 35, F | ||
58th | 1154 | Richard Bowles/Louise Harrop | MIX | 230 | 04:42:50 | 230 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | |||
59th | 1152 | Claire Blejean/Maxime Trepanier | MIX | 230 | 04:43:32 | 230 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | |||
60th | 1273 | Aoife Ryan/Michael Smith | MIX | 230 | 04:56:19 | 230 | S, 35, 34, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, F | |||
61st | 1218 | Martin Jackson/Miki Caves | MIX | 229 | 05:07:27 | 240 | -11 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 44, 42, 35, F | ||
62nd | 1160 | Jason Clark/Katie Brentnall | Cleethorpes AC | MIX | 220 | 04:34:21 | 220 | S, 31, 46, 48, 50, 49, 47, 32, 33, 34, 35, F | ||
63rd | 1275 | Laurence Sargeant/Mary Sargeant | Brer Alston Trekkers | MIXV | 220 | 04:37:29 | 220 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, F | ||
64th | 1288 | Jonathon Sutterby/James Sutterby | M | 220 | 04:39:10 | 220 | G | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | ||
65th | 1287 | Kirsten Strain/Paul Gregson | Octavian Droobers | MIX | 220 | 04:40:50 | 220 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | ||
66th | 1307 | Richard Wilson/Tracey Edwards | MIXV | 220 | 04:47:48 | 220 | S, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 36, 42, 35, F | |||
67th | 1192 | Andrew Fry/Caroline Fry | Steel City Striders | MIX | 220 | 04:48:44 | 220 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | ||
68th | 1299 | Barry Watts/Leona Oliver | Slomez & Sossage | MIX | 220 | 04:50:18 | 220 | S, 35, 34, 37, 38, 39, 36, 43, 44, 31, 32, 33, F | ||
69th | 1300 | Dominic Watts/Delia Watts | Dark Peak/Smiley Paces | MIXV | 220 | 04:51:25 | 220 | S, 35, 36, 41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, 31, F | ||
70th | 1206 | Peter Hardman/Tommy Hardman | M | 220 | 04:52:41 | 220 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | |||
71st | 1197 | Gavin Grant/Pea Grant | MIX | 210 | 04:16:40 | 210 | S, 35, 36, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, 32, 47, 31, F | |||
72nd | 1172 | Mark Davis/Hilary Davis | Team Glanpant | MIXV | 210 | 04:47:51 | 210 | S, 33, 32, 31, 47, 49, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, F | ||
73rd | 1249 | Jo-Anne Michael/Rachel Wright | F | 210 | 04:52:48 | 210 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 36, 31, 47, 32, 33, 35, F | |||
74th | 1151 | Emma Beveridge/Den Masset | Macclesfield Harriers | FV | 210 | 04:53:14 | 210 | S, 33, 32, 31, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 45, 44, F | ||
75th | 1183 | Karen Elvers/Gareth Jones | Mynyddwyr de Cymru | MIXV | 210 | 04:56:58 | 210 | S, 45, 52, 53, 55, 56, 63, 62, 54, 44, F | ||
76th | 1302 | Ian Wild/Laura Wild | Wootton Road Runners | MIX | 200 | 04:34:35 | 200 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 42, 44, 35, F | ||
77th | 1255 | Don Oldcorn/Jack Oldcorn | M | 200 | 04:44:27 | 200 | G | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 42, 44, 45, 31, F | ||
78th | 1209 | Kathy Hodgson/Jonathan Hurrell | MIXV | 200 | 04:51:16 | 200 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, 46, 44, 35, F | |||
79th | 1281 | Simon Somerville/Justine Somerville | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | MIXV | 200 | 04:57:03 | 200 | S, 34, 37, 38, 39, 42, 44, 31, 32, F | ||
80th | 1219 | Mark Jennings/Mike Moorcroft | Chichester Runners | M | 200 | 04:57:59 | 200 | S, 35, 36, 43, 42, 44, 45, 46, 48, 50, F | ||
81st | 1239 | David Mackinlay/Hannah Mackinlay | MIX | 200 | 05:12:45 | 230 | -30 | S, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, F | ||
82nd | 1245 | Chris McCallum-Banks/James Marshall | M | 190 | 04:54:02 | 190 | S, 34, 35, 36, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 31, F | |||
83rd | 1200 | Rudolf Gruber/Claudia Gruber | Mc*gruber Children of the Forest | MIXV | 190 | 04:57:50 | 190 | S, 45, 46, 48, 50, 47, 32, 33, 34, F | ||
84th | 1263 | Mike Plant/Colin Plant | Spectrum Striders RC | M | 190 | 04:59:17 | 190 | S, 47, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 36, 43, 35, F | ||
85th | 1282 | Brian Sosna/Katie Sosna | MIX | 180 | 03:39:09 | 180 | S, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 36, 35, F | |||
86th | 1231 | Adam Lennox/David Underhill | M | 177 | 05:02:29 | 180 | -3 | S, 35, 71, 62, 55, 54, 53, 52, 45, 44, F | ||
87th | 1244 | Alison McBride/Sarah-Ann Rothwell | F | 170 | 04:18:55 | 170 | S, 35, 36, 40, 39, 38, 37, 34, 33, F | |||
88th | 1241 | Emily Mather/Steve Viney | MIX | 170 | 04:45:51 | 170 | S, 35, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39, 38, F | |||
89th | 1221 | Trudi Johnson/Caroline Lansdown | Westbury Harriers | FV | 160 | 04:41:53 | 160 | S, 32, 48, 50, 46, 45, 44, 35, F | ||
90th | 1177 | Phil Dorney/Lisa Dorney | Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club | MIX | 150 | 04:50:10 | 150 | S, 33, 32, 47, 49, 50, 48, F | ||
91st | 1310 | Paul Dawes/Charlotte Dawes | MIX | 150 | 04:56:14 | 150 | S, 35, 36, 43, 42, 44, 45, 46, 48, F | |||
92nd | 1148 | Tom Bedwell/Julie Bedwell | MIXV | 140 | 04:06:33 | 140 | S, 35, 36, 38, 37, 34, 33, F | |||
93rd | 1215 | Wendy Hulme/Daniel Johnson | MIX | 140 | 04:32:00 | 140 | S, 35, 36, 38, 37, 34, 33, F | |||
94th | 1248 | Ian McPherson/Jean McPherson | Metros Running Club | MIXV | 140 | 04:50:45 | 140 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 49, 48, 46, F | ||
95th | 1157 | Anneke Bull/William Bull | Westbury Harriers | MIX | 130 | 04:27:49 | 130 | S, 35, 36, 40, 37, 46, 34, 33, 32, F | ||
96th | 1174 | Paul De'Athe/Jane Michel | MIXV | 120 | 03:53:01 | 120 | S, 34, 33, 32, 47, 31, 35, F | |||
97th | 1170 | Kirsty Cusworth/Paul Campbell | MIX | 120 | 04:11:51 | 120 | S, 35, 34, 33, 32, 47, 31, F | |||
98th | 1234 | Robert Leppard/Julie Leppard | Hart Road Runners | MIXV | 120 | 04:33:42 | 120 | S, 35, 34, 33, 32, 47, 31, F | ||
99th | 1189 | Kiren Fernandes/Janine Doggett | Southville Running Club | F | 90 | 04:36:10 | 90 | S, 35, 45, 46, 48, 47, F | ||
100th | 1144 | Patrick Austin/Karrie Austin | Cambridge Harriers | MIX | 80 | 04:29:21 | 80 | S, 45, 44, 43, 36, 35, F | ||
101st | 1264 | Christian Pohl/Himani Gupta | MIX | 0 | 05:51:36 | 200 | -200 | S, 35, 36, 40, 41, 70, 72, 69, 68, F |