1st |
442 |
Steve Birkinshaw |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV40 |
557 |
04:08:26 |
570 |
-13 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
2nd |
499 |
Richard Kendall |
|
M |
525 |
04:11:24 |
550 |
-25 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (117) Sheepfold, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
3rd |
465 |
Jonathon Davies |
|
M |
515 |
04:11:11 |
540 |
-25 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (117) Sheepfold, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (122) Ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
4th |
488 |
Andy Hobson |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
M |
507 |
04:02:03 |
510 |
-3 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (117) Sheepfold, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
5th |
539 |
Calvin Routledge |
Ambleside AC |
MV40 |
478 |
04:01:15 |
480 |
-2 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (107) Stream jct, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
6th |
498 |
Ian Jones |
ERYRI Orienteers |
MV40 |
457 |
04:08:50 |
470 |
-13 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (117) Sheepfold, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (F) Finish |
7th |
546 |
David Spence |
Ambleside AC |
MV50 |
456 |
04:03:59 |
460 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
8th |
484 |
Mike Harrison |
West Cumberland Orienteers |
MV40 |
450 |
03:53:43 |
450 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
9th |
541 |
Mark Seddon |
Horwich R M I Harriers |
MV50 |
450 |
03:57:41 |
450 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
10th |
441 |
Matt Beresford |
Ambleside AC |
MV40 |
446 |
04:03:18 |
450 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
11th |
470 |
Matt Driver |
Holcombe Harriers |
M |
445 |
04:13:42 |
480 |
-35 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (116) Stream, (118) Stream jct, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
12th |
460 |
Scott Collier |
Cornwall Orienteering Club |
M |
419 |
04:00:37 |
420 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
13th |
483 |
James Harris |
Black Combe Runners |
M |
410 |
04:19:33 |
500 |
-90 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
14th |
482 |
Bryony Halcrow |
|
F |
409 |
04:07:18 |
420 |
-11 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
15th |
1229 |
Sue Richmond / Geoff Briggs |
Pennine Fell Runners |
XV50 |
406 |
04:03:01 |
410 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (122) Ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (106) Pond, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
16th |
516 |
Malcolm McMillan |
|
M |
400 |
03:57:38 |
400 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (107) Stream jct, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
17th |
572 |
William Winter |
|
M |
400 |
03:59:20 |
400 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
18th |
457 |
Mark Clarkson |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
M |
399 |
04:00:22 |
400 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
19th |
449 |
Michael Buckenham |
|
MV40 |
396 |
04:03:43 |
400 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
20th |
431 |
Paul Addison |
DVO |
MV60 |
395 |
04:13:30 |
430 |
-35 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
21st |
440 |
Rebekah Beadle |
Lakeland Orienteering Club |
FV50 |
390 |
03:55:37 |
390 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
22nd |
515 |
Anna McMillan |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
F |
370 |
03:45:35 |
370 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
23rd |
525 |
Richard Needham |
Heanor Running Club |
MV50 |
370 |
03:51:40 |
370 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
24th |
452 |
Simon Caldwell |
York Alpine Club |
MV50 |
370 |
03:57:16 |
370 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
25th |
1227 |
Karen Parker / Dan Parker |
Border Liners |
XV50 |
370 |
04:16:55 |
430 |
-60 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
26th |
507 |
Tom Leather |
Tattenhall Runners |
M |
370 |
04:26:03 |
530 |
-160 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (116) Stream, (118) Stream jct, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
27th |
477 |
Mary Gillie |
Clwydian Range Runners |
FV40 |
365 |
04:04:34 |
370 |
-5 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (122) Ruin, (119) Knoll, (116) Stream, (118) Stream jct, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (F) Finish |
28th |
1240 |
Helene Whitaker / Alexandra Whitaker |
Harrogate Harriers & AC |
FU23 |
360 |
03:48:18 |
360 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
29th |
550 |
Greg Sykes |
|
M |
350 |
03:45:13 |
350 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
30th |
474 |
Michelle Foxwell |
Ambleside AC |
FV40 |
350 |
03:49:49 |
350 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
31st |
575 |
Jenny Yate |
Mynydd Du |
F |
350 |
03:50:03 |
350 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
32nd |
542 |
Edwin Sherstone |
Deeside Orienteering Club |
MV50 |
350 |
03:58:32 |
350 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (114) Rocky outcrop, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
33rd |
1230 |
Chris Roberts / Scout Adkin |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
X |
340 |
03:51:13 |
340 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (114) Rocky outcrop, (123) Ruin, (F) Finish |
34th |
1239 |
Ben Turner / Sabrina Verjee |
EnduranceLife |
X |
340 |
03:56:11 |
340 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
35th |
530 |
David Pettit |
Derwent Valley Orienteers |
M |
340 |
03:56:35 |
340 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
36th |
517 |
James McMurtry |
Ashbourne Running Club |
MV50 |
336 |
04:03:07 |
340 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
37th |
568 |
Catherine Wilson |
SELOC |
FV40 |
336 |
04:03:25 |
340 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
38th |
1223 |
Andrew Martindale / Angela Armstrong |
Northern Fells Running Club |
XV40 |
335 |
04:09:06 |
350 |
-15 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
39th |
1206 |
Mick Dobson / Kerrie Bretherton |
|
XV40 |
330 |
03:48:50 |
330 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
40th |
1234 |
Tom Sinclair / Tom Ratcliffe |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
M |
330 |
03:58:41 |
330 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
41st |
472 |
Joe Faulkner |
NAV4 Adventure |
MV50 |
320 |
03:35:20 |
320 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
42nd |
1243 |
Helen Wilson / Mandy Goth |
Todmorden Harriers |
FV50 |
320 |
03:58:14 |
320 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
43rd |
435 |
Joe Barker |
London Heathside Runners AC |
M |
320 |
04:17:08 |
390 |
-70 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (F) Finish |
44th |
1220 |
Emma Johnston / Laurie Kearsey |
Helm Hill Runners |
X |
310 |
03:41:36 |
310 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
45th |
506 |
Mark Leather |
|
MV60 |
310 |
03:59:15 |
310 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (107) Stream jct, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
46th |
496 |
Ange Jackson |
West Cumberland Orienteers |
FV40 |
300 |
03:35:16 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
47th |
1211 |
Natalie Hawkrigg / Elizabeth Berry |
Northern Fells Running Club |
FV40 |
300 |
03:40:12 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
48th |
592 |
Margaret Jagan |
|
FV60 |
300 |
03:48:40 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
49th |
444 |
Sam Booth |
Ramsbottom Running Club |
M |
300 |
03:49:00 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
50th |
535 |
Freya Reynolds |
|
F |
300 |
03:49:11 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
51st |
1253 |
Kevin Plummer / Michael Kerr |
Annan District AC |
MU23 |
300 |
03:54:20 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
52nd |
578 |
Michelle Spencer |
Southport Waterloo AC |
FV40 |
300 |
03:55:24 |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
53rd |
512 |
Warren Mason |
|
MV50 |
300 |
04:14:29 |
340 |
-40 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
54th |
576 |
Ben Hill |
|
M |
300 |
04:15:33 |
350 |
-50 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
55th |
1232 |
Faye Rutter / Nicky Robinson |
|
F |
299 |
04:00:15 |
300 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
56th |
489 |
Phil Hodgson |
Todmorden Harriers |
MV60 |
299 |
04:07:26 |
310 |
-11 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (122) Ruin, (109) Wall/stream jct, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
57th |
1251 |
Mark Bryant / Sav Szymura |
|
M |
291 |
04:06:07 |
300 |
-9 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
58th |
471 |
Carmen Elphick |
York Alpine Club |
FV40 |
290 |
03:33:10 |
290 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
59th |
469 |
Graham Driver |
|
M |
289 |
04:00:09 |
290 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
60th |
510 |
Roger Mapleson |
FRA |
MV50 |
289 |
04:00:55 |
290 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
61st |
511 |
Craig Marsden |
KMC |
MV50 |
288 |
04:01:28 |
290 |
-2 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
62nd |
536 |
Alex Robinson |
Nidd Valley Road Runners |
MU23 |
280 |
03:38:32 |
280 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (119) Knoll, (F) Finish |
63rd |
446 |
Michael Brooke |
|
MV60 |
280 |
03:55:42 |
280 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
64th |
501 |
Karl Kingsman |
Harlequins Orienteering Club |
MV50 |
280 |
03:58:55 |
280 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
65th |
1197 |
Tim Brooks / James Cooke |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 |
279 |
04:07:33 |
290 |
-11 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
66th |
560 |
Derek Tyers |
FRA |
MV50 |
270 |
03:30:47 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
67th |
580 |
Stuart Russell |
Calder Valley |
MV40 |
270 |
03:32:00 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
68th |
1219 |
Peter Jagan |
|
MV60 |
270 |
03:44:58 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
69th |
1196 |
Phill Beecroft / Simon Fisher |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 |
270 |
03:49:11 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
70th |
500 |
Michael King |
Octavian Droobers |
MV60 |
270 |
03:49:52 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
71st |
538 |
Philip Robinson |
Nidd Valley Road Runners |
MV50 |
270 |
03:52:38 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
72nd |
569 |
David Wilson |
Todmorden Harriers |
MV60 |
270 |
03:57:49 |
270 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
73rd |
461 |
Graham Collins |
Derwent Valley Trail Runners |
MV40 |
269 |
04:00:36 |
270 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (125) Stream jct, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
74th |
433 |
Mike Ashby |
Sale Harriers Manchester |
M |
265 |
04:09:55 |
280 |
-15 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
75th |
521 |
Diane Mitson |
POTOC |
FV40 |
260 |
03:33:22 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
76th |
1217 |
Martyn Hodgson / Jane Hodgson |
Saddleworth Runners Club |
XV50 |
260 |
03:39:02 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
77th |
495 |
Philip Hutchinson |
|
M |
260 |
03:44:46 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
78th |
1236 |
Richard Tarrega / Nik Tarrega |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
X |
260 |
03:45:12 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
79th |
464 |
Chris Cunliffe |
|
MV40 |
260 |
03:45:43 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
80th |
502 |
Alan Kitchener |
York Alpine Club |
MV60 |
260 |
03:46:36 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
81st |
528 |
Graham Pearson |
Derwent Valley Trail Runners |
MV40 |
260 |
03:50:26 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
82nd |
518 |
Dawn Metcalfe |
Derwent Valley Trail Runners |
FV40 |
260 |
03:50:38 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
83rd |
581 |
Richard Thatcher |
Ramsbottom Running club |
M |
260 |
03:53:34 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
84th |
447 |
Rowena Browne |
Bowland Fell Runners |
FV50 |
260 |
03:53:48 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
85th |
1242 |
Isobel Williamson / Cliff Etherden |
Lakeland Orienteering Club |
XV60 |
260 |
03:56:23 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
86th |
1191 |
Laura Abbotts / Anna Chambers |
|
F |
260 |
03:57:23 |
260 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
87th |
537 |
Andy Robinson |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
MV60 |
259 |
04:07:35 |
270 |
-11 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
88th |
437 |
Adrian Baskerville |
|
MV60 |
255 |
04:11:29 |
280 |
-25 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
89th |
529 |
Dorothy Pelly |
Ambleside AC |
FV50 |
250 |
03:35:01 |
250 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
90th |
544 |
Martin Smith |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
MV50 |
250 |
03:35:29 |
250 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
91st |
561 |
Sally Vernon |
|
F |
250 |
03:55:51 |
250 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
92nd |
1244 |
James Wilson / Gillian Wilson |
|
XV50 |
250 |
03:56:21 |
250 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
93rd |
547 |
Ian Stephenson |
Alnwick Harriers |
MV50 |
250 |
04:12:05 |
280 |
-30 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
94th |
1245 |
Raymond Wren / Chris Lates |
Border Liners |
MV60 |
250 |
04:17:40 |
320 |
-70 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (F) Finish |
95th |
566 |
Ben Williams |
Staffs Moorlands AC |
M |
250 |
04:19:56 |
340 |
-90 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (F) Finish |
96th |
1214 |
Dave Hewitt / Lorna Hewitt |
Dallam Running Club |
XV50 |
245 |
04:04:32 |
250 |
-5 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
97th |
574 |
Sue Woods |
|
FV50 |
240 |
03:45:08 |
240 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
98th |
563 |
Lisa Whetter |
|
FV40 |
240 |
03:45:39 |
240 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
99th |
478 |
Ed Goldsmith |
|
M |
240 |
03:54:15 |
240 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
100th |
527 |
Stuart Parry |
|
MV40 |
240 |
03:57:48 |
240 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
101st |
1215 |
Janet Hill / John Williams |
Springfield/Pennine |
XV60 |
240 |
03:59:40 |
240 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (110) Large cairn, (120) Stream/path jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (106) Pond, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
102nd |
432 |
Rick Ansell |
|
MV50 |
240 |
04:19:12 |
330 |
-90 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
103rd |
1238 |
Kate Turnbull / Ian Turnbull |
|
X |
235 |
04:04:27 |
240 |
-5 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
104th |
481 |
Michael Hadland |
Mercia Fell Runners |
MV50 |
231 |
04:06:26 |
240 |
-9 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
105th |
1208 |
Kathleen Fogelberg / Matt Santo |
Durham Fell Runners |
XV40 |
230 |
03:05:48 |
230 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
106th |
534 |
Kirsty Reade |
Ambleside AC |
FV40 |
230 |
03:05:51 |
230 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
107th |
577 |
Ryan Crawley |
|
M |
230 |
04:12:11 |
260 |
-30 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
108th |
491 |
Christine Holmes |
|
F |
230 |
04:12:12 |
260 |
-30 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
109th |
451 |
Alison Butlin |
Ripley Running Club |
FV40 |
228 |
04:01:03 |
230 |
-2 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
110th |
434 |
Simon Austin |
Black Combe Runners |
M |
228 |
04:01:16 |
230 |
-2 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (F) Finish |
111th |
523 |
Keith Montgomery |
|
MV60 |
220 |
03:08:56 |
220 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
112th |
582 |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
|
FU23 |
220 |
03:42:57 |
220 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
113th |
548 |
Lucy Stephensons |
Pennine Fell Runners |
F |
220 |
03:49:26 |
220 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
114th |
583 |
Lily McGuinness |
East Cheshire Harriers |
F |
220 |
03:51:22 |
220 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
115th |
1218 |
Catherine Holden / Richard Sunderland |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
XV40 |
220 |
04:22:40 |
340 |
-120 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (122) Ruin, (109) Wall/stream jct, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
116th |
1193 |
Roger Ashby / Lynn Hall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
XV60 |
217 |
04:02:05 |
220 |
-3 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
117th |
543 |
Jim Simpson |
St Albans Striders |
MV50 |
211 |
04:06:44 |
220 |
-9 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (120) Stream/path jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
118th |
509 |
Julie Mair |
Airienteers |
F |
210 |
03:44:58 |
210 |
|
|
(S) Start, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
119th |
533 |
Nigel Prue |
Delamere Spartans |
MV40 |
200 |
03:25:10 |
200 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (F) Finish |
120th |
553 |
Luke Taylor |
|
M |
200 |
03:30:37 |
200 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
121st |
1225 |
Alistair McQueen / Clare Rowntree |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
XV40 |
200 |
03:37:07 |
200 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
122nd |
479 |
Patrick Gosling |
St Radegund RDC |
MV40 |
200 |
03:50:26 |
200 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (106) Pond, (F) Finish |
123rd |
540 |
Malcolm Ruckledge |
West Cumberland Orienteers |
MV60 |
200 |
03:56:16 |
200 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
124th |
571 |
Laura Jane Winter |
|
F |
200 |
03:59:09 |
200 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
125th |
1222 |
Huw Kinsman / Ryan Fox |
|
M |
196 |
04:03:58 |
200 |
-4 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
126th |
1192 |
Holly Arnold / Dominic Arnold |
Eden Runners |
X |
190 |
03:17:55 |
190 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
127th |
1209 |
Emma Garratt / Sarah Clarke |
Ramsbottom Running Club |
F |
190 |
03:51:24 |
190 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (109) Wall/stream jct, (106) Pond, (F) Finish |
128th |
486 |
Alison Hickie |
|
F |
188 |
04:01:57 |
190 |
-2 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (F) Finish |
129th |
438 |
Kathleen Batty |
Northern Fells Running Club |
F |
187 |
04:02:19 |
190 |
-3 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (123) Ruin, (F) Finish |
130th |
559 |
Kathleen Turner |
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
FV60 |
180 |
02:55:10 |
180 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
131st |
570 |
Hazel Winder |
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
FV60 |
180 |
02:55:29 |
180 |
|
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
132nd |
1204 |
Oliver Burrows / Helena Burrows |
ERYRI Orienteering Club/LOC |
XV60 |
180 |
03:53:25 |
180 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
133rd |
1198 |
Aoife Burke / Katie Smith |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
F |
180 |
03:53:48 |
180 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (112) Pond, (F) Finish |
134th |
558 |
Sue Tuerena |
|
FV50 |
180 |
04:19:48 |
270 |
-90 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (113) Top of crag, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
135th |
1216 |
Kathy Hodgson / Jonathan Hurrell |
|
XV50 |
170 |
03:50:36 |
170 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
136th |
1203 |
George Critchley / Carole Critchley |
Holcombe Harriers |
XV60 |
170 |
04:19:59 |
260 |
-90 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
137th |
532 |
David Proctor |
|
M |
161 |
04:06:06 |
170 |
-9 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (F) Finish |
138th |
458 |
Chris Clay |
|
MV40 |
160 |
04:21:21 |
270 |
-110 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (107) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
139th |
565 |
Scott White |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
MV40 |
160 |
04:26:13 |
320 |
-160 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (112) Pond, (122) Ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (101) Stile, (F) Finish |
140th |
1231 |
Edmund Rooney / Keith Murray |
Roxburgh Reivers |
MV50 |
160 |
04:29:04 |
350 |
-190 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
141st= |
526 |
Lisa Parker |
Accrington Road Runners |
FV40 |
150 |
03:32:33 |
150 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
141st= |
1235 |
Debbie Gowans / Fiona Hall |
Trawden Athletic Club |
FV40 |
150 |
03:32:33 |
150 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
143rd |
1213 |
Nigel Heppell / Esme Heppell |
Elvet Striders/Washington Running Club |
XV60 |
150 |
03:44:29 |
150 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (F) Finish |
144th |
1226 |
Caroline Oldfield / David Oldfield |
Harrogate Harriers & AC |
X |
150 |
03:49:53 |
150 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
145th |
579 |
Janette Gledhill |
Manx Fellrunners |
FV50 |
150 |
04:14:50 |
190 |
-40 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (113) Top of crag, (105) Sheepfold, (F) Finish |
146th |
462 |
Helen Colson |
|
F |
140 |
03:49:37 |
140 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
147th |
456 |
Andrew Christie |
Red Rose Road Runners |
M |
130 |
03:48:32 |
130 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (F) Finish |
148th |
480 |
Josie Greenhalgh |
Lostock AC |
FV40 |
120 |
02:12:47 |
120 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (F) Finish |
149th |
459 |
Christopher Colla |
Northern Fells Running Club |
M |
120 |
03:27:59 |
120 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (F) Finish |
150th |
1254 |
Yvonne Kerr / Emma Kerr |
|
FV40 |
90 |
02:23:08 |
90 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (F) Finish |
151st |
1200 |
Stephen Carter / Matt Ward |
South Cheshire Harriers |
MV40 |
90 |
03:52:00 |
90 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (F) Finish |
152nd |
1210 |
Nia Harries / Emma Burnett |
|
FV40 |
89 |
04:00:25 |
90 |
-1 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (F) Finish |
153rd |
555 |
Paul Taylor |
|
MV50 |
80 |
04:21:09 |
190 |
-110 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (104) Shelter ruin, (F) Finish |
154th |
549 |
Paulina Stopa |
|
F |
70 |
03:24:32 |
70 |
|
W |
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (F) Finish |
155th |
485 |
Dalia Hawley |
|
F |
70 |
03:24:39 |
70 |
|
W |
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (F) Finish |
156th |
1194 |
Lynette Banks / Elaine Hazelrigg |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
FV60 |
60 |
03:11:37 |
60 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (F) Finish |
157th |
1233 |
Brian Shand / Mike Shand |
|
MV60 |
50 |
04:20:36 |
150 |
-100 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (F) Finish |
158th |
520 |
Phil Millichap |
|
MV50 |
0 |
04:27:17 |
150 |
-150 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
159th |
503 |
Joselyn Kugblenu |
|
FV40 |
0 |
04:27:35 |
150 |
-150 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (F) Finish |
160th |
1202 |
Russell Crane / James Grinnell |
|
M |
0 |
04:30:36 |
230 |
-230 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (108) Cairn, (107) Stream jct, (F) Finish |
161st |
556 |
Paul Taylor |
Saddleworth Runners Club |
MV50 |
0 |
04:31:47 |
320 |
-320 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (106) Pond, (107) Stream jct, (108) Cairn, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (104) Shelter ruin, (F) Finish |
162nd |
1237 |
Peter Toaig / Sarah Maddicott |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
XV40 |
0 |
04:31:52 |
390 |
-390 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (110) Large cairn, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (F) Finish |
163rd |
508 |
Jenny Lyon |
Dallam Running Club |
F |
0 |
04:33:33 |
320 |
-320 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
164th |
443 |
Fred Boardman |
|
MV40 |
0 |
04:35:48 |
390 |
-390 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (106) Pond, (125) Stream jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (122) Ruin, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
165th |
567 |
Claire Wilshaw |
|
F |
0 |
04:37:43 |
340 |
-340 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (107) Stream jct, (106) Pond, (109) Wall/stream jct, (120) Stream/path jct, (112) Pond, (114) Rocky outcrop, (111) Small cairn, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
166th |
545 |
Matthew Smith |
Forth Valley Orienteers |
MV50 |
0 |
04:43:13 |
480 |
-480 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (117) Sheepfold, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (F) Finish |
167th |
1221 |
Trude Kastad / Helge Kastad |
|
XV50 |
0 |
04:47:29 |
160 |
-160 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (109) Wall/stream jct, (F) Finish |
168th |
1195 |
Joanne Beahan / Steven Beahan |
|
XV40 |
0 |
04:52:41 |
250 |
-250 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (116) Stream, (F) Finish |
169th |
1224 |
Meghan McCarthy / Rory Woods |
Durham Fell Runners |
X |
0 |
04:55:16 |
370 |
-370 |
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (113) Top of crag, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (114) Rocky outcrop, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend, (124) Stream bend, (F) Finish |
170th |
475 |
Derek Fryer |
Lakeland Orienteering Club |
MV60 |
0 |
04:56:44 |
360 |
-360 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (117) Sheepfold, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
171st |
1241 |
Ben Whitham / Daniel Allwood |
Clitheroe Cowboys |
M |
0 |
05:18:42 |
400 |
-400 |
|
(S) Start, (124) Stream bend, (123) Ruin, (114) Rocky outcrop, (121) Stream bend, (118) Stream jct, (103) Waterfall, (115) Cairn, (116) Stream, (119) Knoll, (112) Pond, (110) Large cairn, (F) Finish |
|
1252 |
Jane Crowson / Phil Crowson |
Dark Peak FR |
XV60 |
300 |
mF |
300 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin, (105) Sheepfold, (104) Shelter ruin, (120) Stream/path jct, (110) Large cairn, (111) Small cairn, (112) Pond, (119) Knoll, (121) Stream bend |
|
490 |
Roger Hodgson |
DVO |
MV60 |
220 |
mF |
220 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (124) Stream bend, (120) Stream/path jct, (109) Wall/stream jct, (106) Pond, (107) Stream jct |
|
564 |
Phillip White |
LOC |
MV40 |
60 |
mF |
60 |
|
|
(S) Start, (101) Stile, (102) Sheepfold ruin |