SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Gender Results - M for Off The Bloom Adventure Race - 12-Aug-2017 - Sport
...return to index
Sport - M
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Gender
Time
Behind
Cycle 1
Run
Cycle 2
1st
59
Bernard Smyth
Ultimate Conditioning
M
01:22:17
00:49:01
2nd
00:23:01
1st
00:10:15
2nd
2nd
6
Joe Carroll
M
01:22:28
+00:00:11
00:47:42
1st
00:24:41
2nd
00:10:05
1st
3rd
61
Diarmuid Spelman
M
01:29:18
+00:07:01
00:52:38
3rd
00:24:49
3rd
00:11:51
5th
4th
13
Padraig O'Connor
Kayathlon
M
01:30:55
+00:08:38
00:53:04
4th
00:26:28
4th
00:11:23
3rd
5th
19
Patrick Fitzgerald
Kilkenny
M
01:37:40
+00:15:23
00:57:05
5th
00:28:23
6th
00:12:12
9th
6th
28
Eanna Kealey
M
01:41:25
+00:19:08
00:58:40
6th
00:30:03
13th
00:12:42
11th
7th
25
Liam Joyce
M
01:42:32
+00:20:15
01:00:56
7th
00:29:25
12th
00:12:11
8th
8th
29
Fearghal Kealey
M
01:44:42
+00:22:25
01:02:37
9th
00:29:17
10th
00:12:48
14th
9th
18
John Fitzgerald
M
01:44:50
+00:22:33
01:02:05
8th
00:31:05
16th
00:11:40
4th
10th
54
Conor Ryan
M
01:45:38
+00:23:21
01:04:05
13th
00:29:24
11th
00:12:09
7th
11th
16
Philip Egan
M
01:45:58
+00:23:41
01:03:43
12th
00:30:17
14th
00:11:58
6th
12th
14
Darren Dowling
M
01:47:30
+00:25:13
01:06:20
15th
00:27:38
5th
00:13:32
21st=
13th
3
Ross Burton
M
01:47:59
+00:25:42
01:05:16
14th
00:30:21
15th
00:12:22
10th
14th
53
Cillian Ryan
M
01:49:37
+00:27:20
01:07:44
18th
00:28:57
8th
00:12:56
17th
15th
8
David Connolly
Slieve Bloom Trail Runners
M
01:50:54
+00:28:37
01:03:33
10th
00:34:29
21st
00:12:52
15th
16th
42
Stephen Muldoon
Ultimate Conditioning
M
01:51:19
+00:29:02
01:08:56
22nd
00:29:15
9th
00:13:08
18th
17th
34
Patrick Mc Donnell
South Offaly Racing Club
M
01:52:10
+00:29:53
01:03:38
11th
00:35:00
23rd
00:13:32
21st=
18th
9
Brian Conroy
M
01:53:23
+00:31:06
01:07:38
16th
00:32:25
17th
00:13:20
20th
19th
58
Brendan Shaw
Wolfhound Fitness
M
01:55:28
+00:33:11
01:07:50
20th
00:34:45
22nd
00:12:53
16th
20th
44
Timothy O Connor
M
01:55:31
+00:33:14
01:08:54
21st
00:33:22
19th
00:13:15
19th
21st
22
John Heffernan
M
01:55:34
+00:33:17
01:07:48
19th
00:35:02
24th
00:12:44
12th
22nd
2
David Buggy
M
01:55:47
+00:33:30
01:10:13
25th
00:32:48
18th
00:12:46
13th
23rd
40
Aaron Connell
M
01:57:14
+00:34:57
01:13:54
30th
00:28:27
7th
00:14:53
31st
24th
26
Gerard Kavanagh
M
01:57:45
+00:35:28
01:07:41
17th
00:35:22
26th
00:14:42
28th
25th
70
Evan Wright
M
01:59:48
+00:37:31
01:09:50
24th
00:34:22
20th
00:15:36
33rd
26th
39
John McNally
M
02:01:55
+00:39:38
01:08:59
23rd
00:38:52
31st
00:14:04
26th
27th
51
Brian Rickard
Slieve Bloom Trail Runners
M
02:03:05
+00:40:48
01:13:26
28th
00:36:06
27th
00:13:33
23rd
28th
36
Conor McGrath
M
02:05:30
+00:43:13
01:13:33
29th
00:38:08
30th
00:13:49
24th
29th
17
Sean Farrell
M
02:05:34
+00:43:17
01:14:41
32nd
00:36:54
28th
00:13:59
25th
30th
71
Jason Wright
M
02:07:48
+00:45:31
01:12:33
27th
00:39:50
33rd
00:15:25
32nd
31st
45
Adrian O Meara
M
02:09:20
+00:47:03
01:14:36
31st
00:39:52
34th
00:14:52
30th
32nd
20
Gerry Gavin
Wolfhound Fitness
M
02:10:42
+00:48:25
01:19:08
35th
00:35:20
25th
00:16:14
35th
33rd
60
Vincent Sorohan
Ultimate Conditioning
M
02:11:20
+00:49:03
01:10:49
26th
00:44:39
38th
00:15:52
34th
34th
47
Aaron Omeara
M
02:15:51
+00:53:34
01:16:50
33rd
00:40:06
35th
00:18:55
37th
35th
7
Shane Cashin
M
02:18:33
+00:56:16
01:19:21
36th
00:39:40
32nd
00:19:32
38th
36th
12
Robert Dempsey
M
02:20:05
+00:57:48
01:23:06
37th
00:42:26
37th
00:14:33
27th
37th
48
Denis O'Sullivan
M
02:20:47
+00:58:30
01:18:04
34th
00:48:00
39th
00:14:43
29th
38th
11
John Cormican
M
02:22:03
+00:59:46
01:24:13
38th
00:41:13
36th
00:16:37
36th
39th
32
Anthony Kenny
M
02:25:37
+01:03:20
01:24:42
39th
00:36:55
29th
00:24:00
40th
40th
56
Kenneth Seery
M
03:33:00
+02:10:43
02:12:54
40th
01:00:19
40th
00:19:47
39th
Back to Top