SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Datatag National Enduro Championship - 30-Apr-2017 - Non Championship - Sublime Ride
...return to index
Non Championship - Sublime Ride
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
308
Ben Clarke
Biketreks
M31
Non Champ M Master
1:47.58
2nd
832
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
M39
Non Champ M Master
1:53.94
+0:06.36
3rd
62
Jack Howell
M23
Non Champ M Senior
1:54.22
+0:06.64
4th
12
Tom Kelly
M28
Non Champ M Senior
1:56.52
+0:08.94
5th=
136
William Gibson
Any Excuse to Ride
M27
Non Champ M Senior
1:58.80
+0:11.22
5th=
87
Alex Desmond
M29
Non Champ M Senior
1:58.80
+0:11.22
7th
836
Martin Loveridge
REME Cycling Association
M36
Non Champ M Master
2:02.04
+0:14.46
8th
850
Ben Jackson
M15
Male U16
2:03.35
+0:15.77
9th
527
Jamie Charlton
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:03.74
+0:16.16
10th
843
Oliver Squires
Belper Beasts
M34
Non Champ M Master
2:04.00
+0:16.42
11th
61
Andrew Critchley
M28
Non Champ M Senior
2:04.25
+0:16.67
12th
365
Carl Bloomfield
Tredshop.com
M38
Non Champ M Master
2:07.85
+0:20.27
13th
807
Nick Jackson
M46
Non Champ M Veteran
2:08.71
+0:21.13
14th
216
Cameron Chisholm
Stephens Racing
M16
Male U16
2:10.26
+0:22.68
15th
853
Tom Mellows
Start Cycles/NDH/Orange Bikes
M15
Male U16
2:10.54
+0:22.96
16th
426
Nick Edwards
Matlock Cycling Club
M16
Non Champ M U19
2:10.71
+0:23.13
17th
345
Ashley Noble
Belper Beasts
M30
Non Champ M Master
2:11.32
+0:23.74
18th
806
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
2:12.59
+0:25.01
19th
840
Guy Nevison
REME Enduro Team
M30
Non Champ M Master
2:13.32
+0:25.74
20th
54
Luke Ellwood
M29
Non Champ M Senior
2:14.39
+0:26.81
21st
835
Peter Kell
M39
Non Champ M Master
2:14.56
+0:26.98
22nd
592
Stuart Dancer
M43
Non Champ M Veteran
2:14.95
+0:27.37
23rd
354
Andy Carman
Team CHR
M33
Non Champ M Master
2:16.97
+0:29.39
24th
851
Douglas Copeman
M14
Male U16
2:18.72
+0:31.14
25th
837
James March
Belper Beasts
M35
Non Champ M Master
2:18.88
+0:31.30
26th
852
Gregory Hopkins
Clwb Beicio Myndd Dyfryn Conwy
M14
Male U16
2:22.65
+0:35.07
27th
406
Matthew Whitefoot
M32
Non Champ M Master
2:26.22
+0:38.64
28th
860
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof Racks
M20
Non Champ M Senior
2:26.30
+0:38.72
29th
803
Leo Copeman
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
2:27.35
+0:39.77
30th
839
Paul Mooney
Redlands Rams
M38
Non Champ M Master
2:28.64
+0:41.06
31st
862
Matthew Challenger
M27
Non Champ M Senior
2:28.69
+0:41.11
32nd
112
Jack Hyde
M29
Non Champ M Senior
2:28.82
+0:41.24
33rd
809
Richard Mawson
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
2:29.79
+0:42.21
34th
551
Darren Mansell
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
2:29.98
+0:42.40
35th
844
Jonathan Taylor
Tyne VTT
M33
Non Champ M Master
2:30.46
+0:42.88
36th
805
Richard Everitt
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:32.07
+0:44.49
37th
838
Kevin McGee
M38
Non Champ M Master
2:32.13
+0:44.55
38th
811
Nick Morrish
Redlands Rams
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
2:32.77
+0:45.19
39th
863
Scott Fisher
M22
Non Champ M Senior
2:33.06
+0:45.48
40th
822
Ian Tate
Hamsterley Trailblazers
M53
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:33.96
+0:46.38
41st
861
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
M25
Non Champ M Senior
2:34.26
+0:46.68
42nd
834
Adam Jordan
Redlands Rams
M36
Non Champ M Master
2:34.47
+0:46.89
43rd
812
Roy Nicholson
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
2:37.98
+0:50.40
44th
557
Jonathan Edwards
Psyclewerx Bristol
M55
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:39.72
+0:52.14
45th
815
Mike Wingrave
Redlands Rams
M46
Non Champ M Veteran
2:40.48
+0:52.90
46th
545
Michael Steele
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
2:42.19
+0:54.61
47th
830
Matthew Abbott
Garage Bikes
M37
Non Champ M Master
2:43.52
+0:55.94
48th
208
Oliver Edwards
M19
Non Champ M Senior
2:43.86
+0:56.28
49th
457
Robin Hyde
M34
Non Champ M Master
2:45.00
+0:57.42
50th
845
Ian White
Grizedale MTB
M37
Non Champ M Master
2:46.84
+0:59.26
51st
576
Oliver Jones
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:47.07
+0:59.49
52nd
83
Lewis Gregory
Northern Downhill
M25
Non Champ M Senior
2:49.93
+1:02.35
53rd
612
Chris Singleton
Three Sisters Sports
M51
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:51.64
+1:04.06
54th
814
Ross Tyson
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:55.43
+1:07.85
55th
453
Pete Gee
M38
Non Champ M Master
2:55.62
+1:08.04
56th
804
Stephen Coulthard
M43
Non Champ M Veteran
2:58.01
+1:10.43
57th
109
Karl Chapman
M29
Non Champ M Senior
3:08.83
+1:21.25
58th
821
Rob Mantz
M53
Non Champ M Grand Vet
3:12.73
+1:25.15
59th
841
Ian Scott
M31
Non Champ M Master
3:16.98
+1:29.40
H
60th
810
Pat McGucken
Rad Old Bearded Tattooed Guys
M48
Non Champ M Veteran
3:25.99
+1:38.41
61st
404
Tim Simpson
M36
Non Champ M Master
4:06.86
+2:19.28
62nd
912
Emma Carson
F25
Non Champ W Senior
5:26.97
+3:39.39
Back to Top