SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Datatag National Enduro Championship - 30-Apr-2017 - Non Championship - Sadists Surprise
...return to index
Non Championship - Sadists Surprise
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
308
Ben Clarke
Biketreks
M31
Non Champ M Master
3:19.07
2nd
12
Tom Kelly
M28
Non Champ M Senior
3:23.94
+0:04.87
3rd
136
William Gibson
Any Excuse to Ride
M27
Non Champ M Senior
3:24.99
+0:05.92
4th
832
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
M39
Non Champ M Master
3:26.07
+0:07.00
5th
62
Jack Howell
M23
Non Champ M Senior
3:27.23
+0:08.16
6th
54
Luke Ellwood
M29
Non Champ M Senior
3:28.72
+0:09.65
7th
61
Andrew Critchley
M28
Non Champ M Senior
3:30.13
+0:11.06
8th
345
Ashley Noble
Belper Beasts
M30
Non Champ M Master
3:34.52
+0:15.45
9th
404
Tim Simpson
M36
Non Champ M Master
3:38.17
+0:19.10
10th
426
Nick Edwards
Matlock Cycling Club
M16
Non Champ M U19
3:38.18
+0:19.11
11th
803
Leo Copeman
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
3:39.50
+0:20.43
12th
87
Alex Desmond
M29
Non Champ M Senior
3:40.53
+0:21.46
13th
216
Cameron Chisholm
Stephens Racing
M16
Male U16
3:43.60
+0:24.53
14th
807
Nick Jackson
M46
Non Champ M Veteran
3:44.48
+0:25.41
15th
365
Carl Bloomfield
Tredshop.com
M38
Non Champ M Master
3:49.23
+0:30.16
16th
844
Jonathan Taylor
Tyne VTT
M33
Non Champ M Master
3:49.96
+0:30.89
17th
843
Oliver Squires
Belper Beasts
M34
Non Champ M Master
3:50.13
+0:31.06
18th
354
Andy Carman
Team CHR
M33
Non Champ M Master
3:52.06
+0:32.99
19th
527
Jamie Charlton
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
3:52.73
+0:33.66
20th
835
Peter Kell
M39
Non Champ M Master
3:53.10
+0:34.03
21st
830
Matthew Abbott
Garage Bikes
M37
Non Champ M Master
3:53.33
+0:34.26
22nd
839
Paul Mooney
Redlands Rams
M38
Non Champ M Master
3:53.57
+0:34.50
23rd
592
Stuart Dancer
M43
Non Champ M Veteran
3:55.35
+0:36.28
24th
806
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
3:55.47
+0:36.40
25th
851
Douglas Copeman
M14
Male U16
3:55.60
+0:36.53
26th
850
Ben Jackson
M15
Male U16
3:56.88
+0:37.81
27th
809
Richard Mawson
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
3:57.35
+0:38.28
28th
861
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
M25
Non Champ M Senior
3:58.83
+0:39.76
29th
836
Martin Loveridge
REME Cycling Association
M36
Non Champ M Master
3:59.91
+0:40.84
30th
837
James March
Belper Beasts
M35
Non Champ M Master
4:00.00
+0:40.93
31st
838
Kevin McGee
M38
Non Champ M Master
4:01.11
+0:42.04
32nd
406
Matthew Whitefoot
M32
Non Champ M Master
4:01.37
+0:42.30
33rd
551
Darren Mansell
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
4:01.90
+0:42.83
34th
863
Scott Fisher
M22
Non Champ M Senior
4:03.40
+0:44.33
35th
112
Jack Hyde
M29
Non Champ M Senior
4:05.13
+0:46.06
36th
840
Guy Nevison
REME Enduro Team
M30
Non Champ M Master
4:05.43
+0:46.36
37th
853
Tom Mellows
Start Cycles/NDH/Orange Bikes
M15
Male U16
4:06.42
+0:47.35
38th
557
Jonathan Edwards
Psyclewerx Bristol
M55
Non Champ M Grand Vet
4:07.07
+0:48.00
39th
862
Matthew Challenger
M27
Non Champ M Senior
4:10.55
+0:51.48
40th
208
Oliver Edwards
M19
Non Champ M Senior
4:11.93
+0:52.86
41st
805
Richard Everitt
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
4:12.11
+0:53.04
42nd
834
Adam Jordan
Redlands Rams
M36
Non Champ M Master
4:12.51
+0:53.44
43rd
545
Michael Steele
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
4:14.08
+0:55.01
44th
83
Lewis Gregory
Northern Downhill
M25
Non Champ M Senior
4:14.91
+0:55.84
45th
860
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof Racks
M20
Non Champ M Senior
4:15.24
+0:56.17
46th
864
Matthew Frost
M26
Non Champ M Senior
4:17.48
+0:58.41
47th
808
Justin Knox
Quantock Quickriders
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
4:18.92
+0:59.85
48th
822
Ian Tate
Hamsterley Trailblazers
M53
Non Champ M Grand Vet
4:20.55
+1:01.48
49th
457
Robin Hyde
M34
Non Champ M Master
4:21.28
+1:02.21
50th
576
Oliver Jones
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
4:21.69
+1:02.62
51st
804
Stephen Coulthard
M43
Non Champ M Veteran
4:23.22
+1:04.15
52nd
852
Gregory Hopkins
Clwb Beicio Myndd Dyfryn Conwy
M14
Male U16
4:25.06
+1:05.99
53rd
845
Ian White
Grizedale MTB
M37
Non Champ M Master
4:26.68
+1:07.61
54th
811
Nick Morrish
Redlands Rams
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
4:31.55
+1:12.48
55th
821
Rob Mantz
M53
Non Champ M Grand Vet
4:32.05
+1:12.98
56th
815
Mike Wingrave
Redlands Rams
M46
Non Champ M Veteran
4:32.56
+1:13.49
57th
109
Karl Chapman
M29
Non Champ M Senior
4:33.85
+1:14.78
58th
453
Pete Gee
M38
Non Champ M Master
4:35.81
+1:16.74
59th
612
Chris Singleton
Three Sisters Sports
M51
Non Champ M Grand Vet
4:36.23
+1:17.16
60th
812
Roy Nicholson
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
4:37.86
+1:18.79
61st
814
Ross Tyson
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
4:42.63
+1:23.56
62nd
841
Ian Scott
M31
Non Champ M Master
4:55.74
+1:36.67
H
63rd
580
Scott Smith
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
5:09.63
+1:50.56
64th
833
Chris Gregory
Quantock Quickriders
M35
Non Champ M Master
5:12.30
+1:53.23
65th
912
Emma Carson
F25
Non Champ W Senior
7:08.30
+3:49.23
Back to Top