SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Datatag National Enduro Championship - 30-Apr-2017 - Non Championship - Classic
...return to index
Non Championship - Classic
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
308
Ben Clarke
Biketreks
M31
Non Champ M Master
2:08.44
2nd
12
Tom Kelly
M28
Non Champ M Senior
2:13.13
+0:04.69
3rd
832
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
M39
Non Champ M Master
2:16.50
+0:08.06
4th
54
Luke Ellwood
M29
Non Champ M Senior
2:17.42
+0:08.98
5th
62
Jack Howell
M23
Non Champ M Senior
2:18.79
+0:10.35
6th
61
Andrew Critchley
M28
Non Champ M Senior
2:19.89
+0:11.45
7th
850
Ben Jackson
M15
Male U16
2:21.83
+0:13.39
8th
843
Oliver Squires
Belper Beasts
M34
Non Champ M Master
2:22.07
+0:13.63
9th
136
William Gibson
Any Excuse to Ride
M27
Non Champ M Senior
2:22.27
+0:13.83
10th
836
Martin Loveridge
REME Cycling Association
M36
Non Champ M Master
2:22.38
+0:13.94
11th
807
Nick Jackson
M46
Non Champ M Veteran
2:23.21
+0:14.77
12th
354
Andy Carman
Team CHR
M33
Non Champ M Master
2:23.60
+0:15.16
13th
527
Jamie Charlton
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:24.11
+0:15.67
14th
592
Stuart Dancer
M43
Non Champ M Veteran
2:25.25
+0:16.81
15th
87
Alex Desmond
M29
Non Champ M Senior
2:26.26
+0:17.82
16th
365
Carl Bloomfield
Tredshop.com
M38
Non Champ M Master
2:26.77
+0:18.33
17th
216
Cameron Chisholm
Stephens Racing
M16
Male U16
2:27.10
+0:18.66
18th
853
Tom Mellows
Start Cycles/NDH/Orange Bikes
M15
Male U16
2:27.13
+0:18.69
19th
426
Nick Edwards
Matlock Cycling Club
M16
Non Champ M U19
2:27.67
+0:19.23
20th
345
Ashley Noble
Belper Beasts
M30
Non Champ M Master
2:28.42
+0:19.98
21st
806
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
2:29.40
+0:20.96
22nd
840
Guy Nevison
REME Enduro Team
M30
Non Champ M Master
2:32.40
+0:23.96
23rd
830
Matthew Abbott
Garage Bikes
M37
Non Champ M Master
2:34.41
+0:25.97
24th
861
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
M25
Non Champ M Senior
2:34.48
+0:26.04
25th
803
Leo Copeman
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
2:35.85
+0:27.41
26th
805
Richard Everitt
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:36.55
+0:28.11
27th
851
Douglas Copeman
M14
Male U16
2:36.96
+0:28.52
28th
835
Peter Kell
M39
Non Champ M Master
2:37.00
+0:28.56
29th
844
Jonathan Taylor
Tyne VTT
M33
Non Champ M Master
2:37.50
+0:29.06
30th
415
Andy Smith
M37
Non Champ M Master
2:37.53
+0:29.09
31st
112
Jack Hyde
M29
Non Champ M Senior
2:37.58
+0:29.14
32nd
551
Darren Mansell
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
2:38.13
+0:29.69
33rd
811
Nick Morrish
Redlands Rams
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
2:38.20
+0:29.76
34th
404
Tim Simpson
M36
Non Champ M Master
2:41.08
+0:32.64
35th
406
Matthew Whitefoot
M32
Non Champ M Master
2:41.67
+0:33.23
36th
557
Jonathan Edwards
Psyclewerx Bristol
M55
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:42.35
+0:33.91
37th
810
Pat McGucken
Rad Old Bearded Tattooed Guys
M48
Non Champ M Veteran
2:43.58
+0:35.14
38th
208
Oliver Edwards
M19
Non Champ M Senior
2:43.87
+0:35.43
39th
845
Ian White
Grizedale MTB
M37
Non Champ M Master
2:47.38
+0:38.94
40th
837
James March
Belper Beasts
M35
Non Champ M Master
2:47.73
+0:39.29
41st
822
Ian Tate
Hamsterley Trailblazers
M53
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:47.86
+0:39.42
42nd
834
Adam Jordan
Redlands Rams
M36
Non Champ M Master
2:48.21
+0:39.77
43rd
545
Michael Steele
M44
Non Champ M Veteran
2:48.27
+0:39.83
44th
839
Paul Mooney
Redlands Rams
M38
Non Champ M Master
2:48.44
+0:40.00
45th=
808
Justin Knox
Quantock Quickriders
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
2:49.15
+0:40.71
45th=
815
Mike Wingrave
Redlands Rams
M46
Non Champ M Veteran
2:49.15
+0:40.71
47th
862
Matthew Challenger
M27
Non Champ M Senior
2:49.77
+0:41.33
48th
809
Richard Mawson
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
2:50.21
+0:41.77
49th
83
Lewis Gregory
Northern Downhill
M25
Non Champ M Senior
2:51.90
+0:43.46
50th
612
Chris Singleton
Three Sisters Sports
M51
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:52.52
+0:44.08
51st
814
Ross Tyson
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:53.23
+0:44.79
52nd
457
Robin Hyde
M34
Non Champ M Master
2:55.93
+0:47.49
53rd
863
Scott Fisher
M22
Non Champ M Senior
2:56.12
+0:47.68
54th
109
Karl Chapman
M29
Non Champ M Senior
2:56.93
+0:48.49
55th
84
Ryan Jones
M28
Non Champ M Senior
2:57.20
+0:48.76
56th
821
Rob Mantz
M53
Non Champ M Grand Vet
2:57.35
+0:48.91
57th
576
Oliver Jones
M41
Non Champ M Veteran
2:57.49
+0:49.05
58th
864
Matthew Frost
M26
Non Champ M Senior
2:59.21
+0:50.77
59th
852
Gregory Hopkins
Clwb Beicio Myndd Dyfryn Conwy
M14
Male U16
3:00.12
+0:51.68
60th
466
Andrew McDonald
M36
Non Champ M Master
3:01.65
+0:53.21
61st
801
Jim Allen
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
3:02.20
+0:53.76
62nd
804
Stephen Coulthard
M43
Non Champ M Veteran
3:02.62
+0:54.18
63rd
812
Roy Nicholson
M47
Non Champ M Veteran
3:02.81
+0:54.37
64th
580
Scott Smith
M42
Non Champ M Veteran
3:10.11
+1:01.67
65th
841
Ian Scott
M31
Non Champ M Master
3:19.89
+1:11.45
H
66th
453
Pete Gee
M38
Non Champ M Master
3:20.67
+1:12.23
67th
833
Chris Gregory
Quantock Quickriders
M35
Non Champ M Master
3:24.18
+1:15.74
68th
430
Lee Cannon
M40
Non Champ M Veteran
3:25.31
+1:16.87
69th
860
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof Racks
M20
Non Champ M Senior
3:26.85
+1:18.41
70th
120
Doug Crosbie
M27
Non Champ M Senior
3:38.43
+1:29.99
71st
912
Emma Carson
F25
Non Champ W Senior
4:21.80
+2:13.36
72nd
838
Kevin McGee
M38
Non Champ M Master
5:23.17
+3:14.73
Back to Top